Office Bearers

St. Basil Orthodox Church
                          Franklin Square, NY

 

 

2017 Office Bearers

 

 

                     Vicar / President:

Rev. Fr. Thomas Paul

                                Secretary:

Thomas David

                                Treasurer:

Alexander Melethil

 

 

    Board Of Trustees:

Committee Members:

 Rev. Fr. Thomas Paul

                    P. Y. Joy

                           Sajeev Abraham

                    Thomas George

                           Wilson Daniel

                    Jacob Varghese

                           Johnson Paulose

                    John David (Lalu)

                           Regi Varghese

                    Koppara Binu Samuel

                           Mini Varghese

                    Jose Philipose

                           Thomas John

                    Johnson V. Paulose

 

 

                                                               Auditor:

 Ebey Samuel

 

 

                         Public Relations:

 Biju Abraham

 

 

    Website Coordinator:

    Organists:

                           Biju Abraham

    Lovin Johnson

                    Ex-Officio:

    Ashley George

           

    Jamie John

       

     

         Malankara Association Representative:

    Diocesan Representative:

           Korason Varghese

    Thomas George

     Thomas John

     P. Y. Thomas

 

 

    Sunday School:

    Choir:

    Principal   -  Shirley George

     Syju David

          Vice Principal -  Arun Abraham

           A.O. Babu

 

 

Spiritual Organizations:

    St. Thomas Prayer Group:

    Marth Mariam Samajam:

    Vice President  - Mathew John

    Vice President   - Shirley Joseph

    Secretary       -    Daniel C. Yohannan

    Secretary        -    Sosamma Jose

    Jt. Secretary  -    Jagan Abraham

    Jt. Secretary   -   Rosamma Monachan

 

    Treasurer        -   Susamma Varughese

    St. Paul Prayer Group:

    Student Movement:

    Vice President  - Thomas Oommen

    Vice President  - Thomas George

    Secretary       -    Suju Jacob

    Secretary        -   Noah Samuel

    Jt. Secretary  -    Shobha Mathew

    Jt. Secretary    -   Nevin Johnson

      

          Youth Movement:

 

    Vice President  -  Babu Varghese

 

    Secretary          -  Dr. Anish P. Mathew

 

    Jt. Secretary    -  Shiju Koottumatha