Office Bearers

St. Basil Orthodox Church
                          Franklin Square, NY

 

 

2021 Office Bearers

 

 

                     Vicar / President:

Rev. Fr. Thomas Paul

                                Secretary:

Lovin Johnsons

                                Treasurer:

Vargheese Mathew

 

 

    Board Of Trustees:

Committee Members:

 Rev. Fr. Thomas Paul

                    Anish Mathew

                           Anna Elias

                    Ebey Samuel

                           Johnson V. Paulose

                    Jagan Abraham

                           Jacob Varghese

                    John David (Lalu)

                           Susan Kuriakose

                    K.G. Cherian

                           Thomas John

                    Koppara B. Samuel

 

                    Roy Varghese

 

                    Shiju Koothumatha

 

 

                                                               Auditor:

 Abraham Polakunnil

 

 

                         Public Relations:

 Biju Abraham

 

 

    Website Coordinator:

    Organists:

                           Biju Abraham

    Lovin Johnson

          Social Media Coordinator:

         

              Anish Mathew

     

       

     

         Malankara Association Representative:

    Diocesan Representative:

           Korason Varghese

    Koppara Binu Samuel

     Thomas John

     Jose Phillipose

 

 

    Sunday School:

    Choir:

    Principal   -  Jaynee Abraham

     Syju David

          Vice Principal - Robin Monichan

           Joseph K. Paulose

           Secretary -  Bini John

 

Spiritual Organizations:

    St. Thomas Prayer Group:

    Morth Mariam Samajam:

    Vice President  - Ebey Samuel

    Vice President   - Thankamma George

    Secretary       -    Mathew Varghese (Ani)

    Secretary        -    Meera Koottumatha

    Jt. Secretary  -   Jacob Kurian

    Jt. Secretary   -   Preetha R. Varughese

 

    Treasurer        -   Mariamma Mathew

    St. Paul Prayer Group:

  • St. Gregorious Student Movement:

    Vice President  - Alexander Melethil

    Vice President  - Alan Alex

    Secretary       -    Charly John

    Secretary        -   Jetlin Thomas

    Jt. Secretary  -   James Mathai

    Jt. Secretary    -   Keziah Joseph

      

          St. George Prayer Group:

 

    Vice President  -  Jijo Jacob

 

    Secretary          -  Mable Mathew

 

    Jt. Secretary    -  Jacob J. Manayil